This Privacy Policy  (“Policy”) provides important information regarding macairesoft inc. (“We” or “Our”) in respect to user information collected through our mobile applications and the use of the information.
1) Personal And Non Personal Information:
We understand the importance of our user’s personal information, and more importantly  the information pertaining to children under 13 years of age. We do not collect or require users to enter their personal information when using our products. We do not collect any personal information from children with our products.
2) Coppa:
We comply with The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect personal information children under the age of 13.  When a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or through any feedback, we will not collect , store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.
3) Data Retention:
If we do happen to obtain any personal information , including emails or phone numbers perhaps obtained through support requests or other correspondence, it will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. Any such personal information will never be shared with any other entities. Any such personal information will not be retained beyond the resolution of the support request or other correspondence.
4)Anonymous Usage Information:
Our Apps  And Websites May Collect Anonymous Usage Information To Help Improve The Quality Of Our Services And Applications.
5)Internet Permissions:
Our apps do typically require internet permissions, for the purpose of providing links to the app store entry of our products and to collect anonymous usage information (see above)
6) In-App Purchases:
Our apps may contain In-App purchases (IAP’s)
7)Advertising:
Some of our apps contain third party advertising. We may occasionally promote other products of our own within our apps. We may occasionally cross-promote the products of our other affiliated developers that offer similar products and share similar values as expressed on their own published privacy policies.
8) Social Media:
Our apps do not interact with any social media sites. We may provide links to our own social media sites for the purpose of providing support and product information 
Data Policy
9) Advertising
Many of our apps use advertising to provide the content free of charge. When you use these apps these device automatically send certain information to our advertising partners.  This information includes , for example, the name of the app, the device type, and the advertising id.
The information gathered is solely used to provide our advertising partners with the bare minimum of information they need to provide their services and combat click fraud.
10) Amendments:
We may amend our policy from time to time by posting the amended policy on our website, without directly informing our users. Therefore we encourage our users to review this policy frequently. Macaire Soft reserves all rights and interpretation to the policy and its amendments.
11) If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, pls send us an email at macairesoft@gmail.com
Back to Top